Program Committee

Program Committee Co-chairs::

Katinka Wolter, Freie Universitaet Berlin, Germany
Marco Vieira, University of Coimbra, Portugal

Program Committee Members:

Javier Alonso, University of Leon, Spain
Nuno Antunes, DEI-CISUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Luciana Arantes, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie-Paris6, France
Alberto Avritzer, SCR, USA
Saurabh Bagchi, Purdue University, USA
Farokh Bastani, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Robin Bloomfield, CSR City University London, UK
Andre Bondi, Siemens, USA
Gabriella Carrozza, Selex ES, Italy
Jeffrey Carver, University of Alabama, USA
Ram Chillarege, Chillarege Inc., USA
Vittorio Cortellessa, Università degli Studi dell'Aquila, Italy
Domenico Cotroneo, University of Naples Federico II, Italy
Bojan Cukic, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
Michel Cukier, University of Maryland, USA
Tadashi Dohi, Hiroshima University, Japan
Fernando Luís Dotti, PUCRS, Brazil
Baldoino Fonseca, Federal University of Alagoas, Brazil
Barbara Gallina, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Sudipto Ghosh, Dept of Computer Science, Colorado State University, USA
Katerina Goseva-Popstojanova, West Virginia University, USA
Michael Grottke, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
Nicolas Guelfi, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Mohamed Kaaniche, LAAS-CNRS, France
Zbigniew Kalbarczyk, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Karama Kanoun, LAAS/CNRS, France
Sarfraz Khurshid, The University of Texas at Austin, USA
Moonzoo Kim, KAIST, Republic of Korea
William Knottenbelt, Imperial College London, UK
Samuel Kounev, University of Wuerzburg, Germany
Yvan Labiche, Carleton University, Canada
Michael Lyu, the Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Fumio Machida, NEC Corporation, Japan
Henrique Madeira, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Leonardo Mariani, University of Milano Bicocca, Italy
Kenich Matsumoto, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
Veena Mendiratta, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent, USA
Tim Menzies, ncstate, CS, USA
Brendan Murphy, Microsoft Research, UK
Roberto Natella, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
Nuno Neves, DI FC UL, Portugal
Allen Nikora, Jet Propulsion Laboratory, USA
Marco Paolieri, Università di Firenze, Italy
Ioannis Parissis, Laboratoire LCIS, France
Philipp Reinecke, HP Labs Bristol, UK
Anders Robertsson, Lund University, Sweden
Brian Robinson, ABB Inc., US Corporate Research, USA
Alexander Romanovsky, Newcastle University, UK
Pete Rotella, Cisco Systems, Inc., USA
Bradley Schmerl, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Sagar Sen, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway
Purnendu Sinha, Philips Research Asia - Bangalore, India
Vladimir Stankovic, City University London, UK
Elena Troubitsyna, Aabo Akademi, Finland
Mladen Vouk, NC State University, USA
Helene Waeselynck, LAAS-CNRS, France
Eric Wong, University of Texas ar Dallas, USA
Liming Zhu, National ICT, Australia
Armin Zimmermann, Technische Universitaet Ilmenau, Germany
Mohammad Zulkernine, Queen's University, Canada